Skip to page body Home About Community Living Doing Business Browse by Topic I Want to... Your Government
graphic element
Calendar View   Today   Next 7 days   Next 30 days   All Upcoming   All Past   All
« Previous MonthNovember 2014Next Month »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
POST Supervisor Course
27
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
POST Supervisor Course

12:00 PM
Poet Gailmarie Pahmeier
28
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
POST Supervisor Course

9:30 AM
Allocation & Certification Training

2:00 PM
FCC Men's Soccer vs. Lake Tahoe

2:30 PM
Allocation & Certification Training

4:00 PM
FCC Women's Soccer vs. Taft
29
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
POST Supervisor Course

12:00 PM
Speakers Forum: Fresh Fruit, Broken Bodies - Migrant Farmworkers in the United States

3:30 PM
FCC Water Polo vs. American River College

6:00 PM
FCC Volleyball vs. Merced College

7:00 PM
FCC Wrestling vs. Cuesta

7:00 PM
Board Of Trustees Candidate Forum
30
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
POST Supervisor Course

3:30 PM
FCC Cross Country - Central Valley Championships
31
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
POST Supervisor Course

4:00 PM
FCC Men's Soccer vs. College of the Sequioas

5:30 PM
Fall Carnival

6:00 PM
FCC Volleyball vs. Columbia College

7:30 PM
Opera Theatre Workshop
1
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

7:30 PM
Opera Theatre Workshop

FCC Wrestling - Lassen Open

11:00 AM
FCC Women's Soccer vs. Lake Tahoe Community College

1:00 PM
FCC Football vs. San Joaquin Delta College
2
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

2:00 PM
Opera Theatre Workshop
3
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
Background Investigation

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery
4
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
Background Investigation

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

9:00 AM
How To Choose A Major
5
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
Background Investigation

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

10:00 AM
Club Rush

11:00 AM
Meet the playwright of Placas: The Most Dangerous Tattoo

6:00 PM
FCC Volleyball vs. Taft College

7:00 PM
FCC Wrestling vs. Skyline

7:30 PM
Student Recital
6
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
Background Investigation

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

FCC Water Polo - Big 8 Tournament

5:00 PM
ArtHop & Reception in the Art Space Gallery

7:00 PM
The FCC Cross-Campus & Community Colloquium Series Presents: COMING HOME
7
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

FCC Water Polo - Big 8 Tournament

8:30 AM
Technology Advisory Committee

12:00 PM
Veterans Day Ceremony 2014

3:00 PM
FCC Women's Soccer vs. West Hills College

3:00 PM
FCC Men's Soccer vs. Taft

6:00 PM
FCC Volleyball vs. Reedley College
8
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

FCC Water Polo - Big 8 Tournament

FCC Wrestling - Bill Musick Open

1:00 PM
FCC Football vs. Modesto College
9
8:00 AM
Leadership Development
10
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
Firearms Instructor Course

9:00 AM
Faculty Development Workshop – It Goes Beyond College: Assisting FCC Graduates Obtain Success

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery
11
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
Firearms Instructor Course

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

Veterans Day

Veteran's Day -- No Classes, Offices Open

8:00 AM
Classified Senate Staff Development Day

3:00 PM
FCC Women's Soccer vs. College of Sequoias
12
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
Firearms Instructor Course

8:00 AM
Internal Affairs Investigation

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

6:00 PM
FCC Volleyball vs. Porterville College
13
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
Firearms Instructor Course

8:00 AM
Internal Affairs Investigation

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

8:30 AM
Native American Education Conference

1:00 PM
The Unveiling of Yokuts Plaza - Monument

6:00 PM
FCC Wrestling - Chabot/West Hills
14
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

8:00 AM
Firearms Instructor Course

8:00 AM
Internal Affairs Investigation

3:00 PM
FCC Women's Soccer vs. Taft College

3:00 PM
FCC Men's Soccer vs. West Hills

6:00 PM
FCC Volleyball vs. West Hills College

7:30 PM
Boeing Boeing
15
8:00 AM
Leadership Development

7:30 PM
Boeing Boeing

10:00 AM
2nd annual Hmong New Year

1:00 PM
FCC Football vs. College of the Sequoias
16
10:00 AM
FCC Wrestling - Roadrunner Open

2:00 PM
Boeing Boeing

4:30 PM
Musica Pacifica
17
8:00 AM
Interview and Interrogation Techniques

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery
18
8:00 AM
Interview and Interrogation Techniques

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

9:30 AM
Travel & Conference Training

7:30 PM
Woodwind Choir Concert

10:30 PM
Travel & Conference Training
19
8:00 AM
Interview and Interrogation Techniques

9:00 AM
Anime Day

9:00 AM
AB540 Summit

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

12:00 PM
Speakers Forum presents Maxine Hong Kingston

3:00 PM
Evacuation Training for Fire & Power Outages

7:30 PM
A Concert of Art Songs
20
10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

11:00 AM
Evacuation Training for Fire & Power Outages

7:30 PM
Rams Jams: Guitar Showcase

7:30 PM
Boeing Boeing
21
7:30 PM
Boeing Boeing

8:00 AM
Classified Professionals' Leadership State Center XIV

8:30 AM
Technology Advisory Committee

12:00 PM
Student Recital

2:00 PM
Boeing Boeing

7:30 PM
City Dance

7:30 PM
Intermediate/Advanced Voice Recital
22
7:30 PM
Boeing Boeing

2:00 PM
Boeing Boeing

7:30 PM
City Dance

10:00 AM
Cross Country State Championships

11:00 AM
FCC Wrestling - Coast Conference Tourney

11:00 AM
Women's Soccer vs. Diablo Valley College

2:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs. Contra Costa College

2:00 PM
State Center Bowl
23
1:00 PM
Dual Team State Wrestling Championship

2:00 PM
City Dance
24
7:30 PM
Piano Recital
25
2:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs. Evergreen Valley College

7:00 PM
Volleyball vs Gavilan College

7:30 PM
FCC Community Orchestra
26
10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

12:00 PM
Women's Soccer vs. Feather River College
27
Thanksgiving holidays

Thanksgiving -- campus closed
28
Thanksgiving holidays

Thanksgiving -- campus closed
29
6:00 PM
FCC Volleyball vs. Merced College
301
8:00 AM
STC Supervisor Core Course

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

7:30 PM
Jazz Composers' Orchestra
2
8:00 AM
STC Supervisor Core Course

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

1:00 PM
Grant Administration Training

6:30 PM
Ram Slam - Your Finals Cram Session

7:30 PM
Brass & Percussion Winter Concert
3
8:00 AM
STC Supervisor Core Course

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

6:30 PM
Ram Slam - Your Finals Cram Session

7:30 PM
FCC Concert Band - Winter Concert
4
8:00 AM
STC Supervisor Core Course

10:00 AM
Art Space Gallery

5:00 PM
String Ensemble

6:30 PM
Ram Slam - Your Finals Cram Session

7:30 PM
Jazz Ensemble & Jazz Singers
5
8:00 AM
STC Supervisor Core Course

8:00 AM
Classified Professionals' Leadership State Center XIV

8:30 AM
Technology Advisory Committee

9:00 AM
Hope for Holidays Distribution

9:00 AM
Art Hop

11:15 AM
Holiday Christmas Music

12:00 PM
Student Recital

7:30 PM
Choral Holiday Concert
6
8:00 AM
STC Supervisor Core Course

9:00 AM
Hope for Holidays Distribution

9:00 AM
Ram Slam - Your Finals Cram Session

2:00 PM
In & Out of Shadows By Gary Soto

7:00 PM
In & Out of Shadows By Gary Soto